School Awards


TWINKING STARS OF ARUNODAYA

Hrishita Sibo Panda

• Gold Medal In National Biotechnology Olympiad (Nbto)
• Gold Medal In International English Olympiad (Ieo)
• Gold Medal In National Cyber Olympiad (Nco)
• Gold Medal In National Science Olympiad (Nso)
• Gold Medal In International Mathematics Olympiad (Imo)
• A+ Grade In Academics


Surabhi Ashish Nagpurkar

• She Started Stage performance at the age of 3 yrs.
• Selected directly for the finals of Global Harmony(International Singing Competition)
• Akhil Bhartiya Sanskriti Sangh (Pune) got Chairman Award.
• Vishwa Hindu Parshid Prerit Hindu Jagruti Got 1st Prize.
• Brahmand Kala Sanskar got 3rd Prize.
• Nityanjali Fest – 1st Prize for Classical & 2nd for Light.
• Recording with:

1.Avdhut Gupte for film “Mamacha Gavala Jauya”.
2. Shankar Mahadevan compositions – Matoshri Birla School
3. Suresh Wadkar for the Educational project of great violinist Sangeeta Shankar.

• Recording for Short Flim which got 3rd Award in short film awards.
• Recording for many advertisements.
• Stage performance with Shahrukh khan in Kidzania.
• Selected as Kidzania council member which was selected by Kidzania Mayor Jan First council team.
• Got Prize in Balmahotsav for light singing – 2nd Prize with Trophy.


Pratham Anil Sonawane

• Gold Medal in National Bio – Technology Olympiad (NBTO)
• Gold Medal of Excellence in 15th National cyber Olympiad (NCO)
• Gold Medal in 6th SOF International English Olympiad (IEO)
• Gold Medal in Akhil Bharti
• Gold plated medal with global rank 36 with ‘O’ grade in TOEL
• Silver Medal in 18th SOF National Science Olympiad (NSO)
• Bronze Medal in 9th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad (IMO)
• 3rd prize with books in Ramkrishna Math.
• Passed 1 Level with Merit Certificate in Homi Baba Balvaidnyanik competition. • A1 Grade in Academics.
• Good in Oratory Skill, Dance, Music, Well Mannered, Disciplined,Punctual.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN CLASS 10th EXAMINATION 2016
ORGANIZED BY: HIMAKASHRA (Dr. APJ ABDUL KALAM)

Ketki Churi

COMPETITION: KALA BHUSHAN BALAK AWARD 2016
ORGANIZED BY: UNIVERSAL CREATIVE ART FOUNDATION

Mahima M Patil


Aryan Raj


Aditya Karnjekar


Aarohi Dorge


Pooja Solanki


Niyati Mehta

COMPETITION: ROCHESS – 2016 THANE DISTRICT SELECTION
ORGANIZED BY: THANE DISTRICT CHESS ASSOCIATION (TDCA)

Pranav Ruparel


Utkarsh Agiwal

COMPETITION: GROUP DANCE & SLOW CYCLING
ORGANIZED BY: PARIJAT GARDEN CO.OP HSG ASSOCIATION LTD.

Om Jadhav

COMPETITION: PATRIOTIC GROUP SINGING
ORGANIZED BY: BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD

Nachiket Kale , Surbhi Nagpurkar, Manali Gadre, Anashwara Pillai, Avani Tambe, Bhavya Gulbhader, Pratham Sonawane, Manas Shete

COMPETITION: DRAWING
ORGANIZED BY: ORCHID THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

Bhavika Thadani

COMPETITION: THANE DISTRICT OPEN TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
ORGANIZED BY: INDIA MASTER ATHELTICS

Sanskruti Jadhav

COMPETITION: DRAWING/DANCE/TALENT SHOW/BADMINTON
ORGANIZED BY: CHILD FEST 2016

Abhijit Khare


Aneesh Joshi


Rudraksh Gupta


Aarya More

COMPETITION: NATIONAL BIO TECHNOLOGY OLYMPIAD
ORGANIZED BY: EDUHEAL FOUNDATION

Soham Shelke, Pratham Sonawane, Kshitij Patkar, Ishita Churi, Meet Daki, Roshan Manimaran, Nachiket Kale, Jai Singh Kapil, Shubh Pokarne, Ritika Pujara, Sankarshan Deshpande, Shreya Ketkar, Ame Bhattacharjee, Shrushti Kumatkar



Grace Singh kapila, Shravani Yeola, Amoghvarsh Ambekar, Amitabh Bansode, vedant Pachkude

COMPETITION: HIRAETH MODEL UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE 2016-17
ORGANIZED BY: HMUNC

Meghali Roy, ArunimaBahl, Purvaja Kale, Aastha Chand, VaibhavKaul, ChaitnyaPatil, Saiemul Sheikh, Krish Rao, Akhil Menon, Varun Shah

COMPETITION: HOMI BHABHA BAL VADNYNIK COMPETITION
ORGANIZED BY: MUMBAI SCIENCE TEACHER ASSOCIATION

Pranav Ruparel, Soham Shelke, Kshitij Patkar, Ishita Churi, Utkarsh Agiwal

COMPETITION: INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD
ORGANIZED BY: SOF

Japji Kaur Sokhi, Varun Prabhudesai, Aadvika Pandey, Atharva Vaidya, Rutuja Parab, Arth Rai, Shraddha Bhagwat, Nandini Sawant, Dhruvashish Chevuri, Hrishita Panda, Kshitij Patkar, Pratham Sonawane, Abhishek Iyer, Yash Barhate, Bhagyashri Khandekar

COMPETITION: INATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD
ORGANIZED BY: SOF

NinadYeola, HarshalAlchouni, Nishika Panda, vedashree Bane, Shreya Patkar, AayushYeola, Ishika Karna, DhruvAgiwal, Hrishita Panda, SohamShelke, KshitijPatkar, PrathamSonawane, AaditSuryawanshi, Arth Rai

COMPETITION: RELIANCE FOUNDATION YOUTH SPORTS SCHOOL FOOTBALL
ORGANIZED BY: RELIANCE FOUNDATION

Aakash Shetty, Chaitanya Patil, Homesh Khandwani, Pavan Chopra, Hrishekesh Menon, Vipul Manera, Darshan Pingale, Nimai prabhu, Swastik Shetty, Shubham Harkare, Prassana Patkar, Manal Wathore

COMPETITION: BELT GRADE EXAMANIATION
ORGANIZED BY: JAPAN SHOTOKAN KARATE-DO KANNINJUKU ORGANIZATION INDIA

Saina SenGupta, Vyom Chavan, Deepak Kodand, Aeyman Khan, Nahush Kanitkar, Atharav Sanghani

COMPETITION: NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
ORGANIZED BY: SOF

Soham Shelke, Kshitij Patkar, Tanmay Bhoir, Pratham Sonawane, Dipesh Patil, Meet Daki, Parthiv Ganguly, Nachiket Kale, Aakriti Pathak, Utkarsh Agiwal, Pranav Ruparel, Bhagyashri Khandekar



Karkera, Samriddhi Karna, Trisha Dongardive, Aryan Raj, Aadya Lovlekar, Harshal Alchouni, Shourya Choudhary, Soham Salunke, Vedant Pachkude,Shreya Patkar, Abhijit Khare, Sanaya Bacha, Rachit Patel, Hrishita Panda, Varun Prabhudesai