School Faculty


SR. NO.

NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1

Ms. Sreerekha G.

M.A., M.Ed.

Vice Principal (Secondary Class IX - Sr.Secondary)

2

Ms. Indira Shrinivasan

M.A. B.Ed.

Vice Principal (Pri-Primary - Class VIII)

PRIMARY, SEC. & SR. SEC. SECTION

3

Ms. Apurva Karkhanis

B.A. B.Ed.

Teacher

4

Ms. Deepali Indulkar

B.Com.,Comp. course (IT)

Teacher

5

Ms. Baljinder Kaur

M.A. B.Ed.

Teacher

6

Mr. Naresh Kanna

S.S.C

Lab Attendent

7

Ms. Rakhee Arora

M.A.B.Ed.

Teacher

8

Ms. Jincy Jinto

B.A.,B.Ed.

Teacher

9

Ms. Jayanti Hazra

B.Sc. B.Ed.

Teacher

10

Ms. Nimisha Saxena

M.A. B.Ed., B.Sc.

Teacher

11

Ms. Sangita Kaul

B.Sc. M.Ed.

Teacher

12

Ms. Anjali Vanjare

M.A.B.Ed.

Teacher

13

Ms. Anjali Bahl

B.A.B.Ed.

Teacher

14

Mr. Balkrishna Pandey

M.A.,B.Ed.

Teacher

15

Ms. Anagha Bodas

B.A(Music) Sangeet Visharad

Teacher

16

Ms. Shilpa Kokatnur

B.E.(Comp. Sci.)

Teacher

17

Ms. Ananya Das

M.Sc. B.Ed.

Teacher

18

Ms. Latika Palney

M.Com., B.Ed.

Teacher

19

Ms. Jaya Tiwari

B.Ed., B.Arts, M.A.

Teacher

20

Ms. Meena Sheikh

M.A. English,B.A. PGDSLM

Teacher

21

Ms. Saraswati V.

M.A.,B.Ed.

Teacher

22

Ms. Monica Mittal

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

Teacher

23

Ms. Preeti Jain

B.Sc., D.E.C.C.Ed.

Teacher

24

Mr. Nikhil Gawade

B.Com., B.P.Ed.

Teacher

25

Ms. Anupma Singh

M.Sc.,M.Ed.

Teacher

26

Ms. Kalpana Gupta

M.A.,B.Ed.

Teacher

27

Ms. Simran Massand

B.Com.,MTTC, B.Ed.

Teacher

28

Mr. Mangesh Kapse

M.F.A.

Teacher

29

Mr. Rahul Sasane

B.A., B.P.Ed.

Teacher

30

Ms. Sadhana Kamble

B.A., M.P.Ed.

Teacher

31

Ms. Harshali Parkar

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Teacher

32

Ms. Achala Ashish

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Teacher

33

Ms. Seema Nair

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Teacher

34

Ms. Isha Sinha

B.A., ECCEd.

Teacher

35

Ms. Veena Jambekar

T.Y.B.A., B.Ed.

Teacher

36

Ms. Nilofer Bi. Shaikh

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

Teacher

37

Ms. Smita Murari

Teacher

38

Ms. Snehal Satput

Teacher

PRE-PRIMARY SECTION

1

Ms. Manali Dasture

B.Com., DMHTT

P.P.Teacher

2

Ms. Kavita Mandlik

B.Com.ECCEd., NTT

P.P.Teacher

3

Ms. Sharmila Halder

B.A., E.C.C.Ed.

P.P.Teacher

4

Ms. Gauri Palkar

B.Com.,DMTT,ECCEd.

P.P.Teacher

5

Ms. Surekha Arelli

M.Com., ECCEd.

P.P.Teacher

6

Ms. Roshni Maniar

HSC,ECCEd.,DCT

P.P.Teacher

7

Ms. Nishita Panchal

HSC, ECCEd.

P.P.Teacher

8

Ms. Shailaja V.

B.A., E.C.C.Ed.

P.P.Teacher

9

Ms. Gayatri Chavan

HSC, ECCEd.

P.P.Teacher

10

Ms. Harshada Patil

M.Com., ECCEd.

P.P.Teacher

11

Ms. Anjali Bhor

B.Sc. (I.T.)

P.P.Teacher

PART TIME TEACHERS

1

Mr. K.V.Rajan

Dance Teacher

2

Mr. Stany Martis

Western Music Teacher

3

Ms. Sunaina Kaul

B.A.,B.Ed.

Special Educator

4

Mr. Girish Sawant

H.S.C.

Cricket Coach

5

Ms. Priyanka Jadhav

B.Sc., 1st DAN

Karate Coach

6

Ms. Aprana Ghosh

M.A.(Psy.), B1- French

French Teacher

7

Ms. Rashmi Jande

Yoga Instructor

8

Mr. Shlok Shetty

Basket Ball Coach

9

Mr. Rohit Shinde

FootBall Coach

10

Mr. Samar Nandy

Skating Coach

11

Mr. Siddhesh Parab

Table Tenis Coach

ADMINISTRATION

1

Mr. Rajesh Joshi

B.Sc. ,G.C.C., Basic Computer Course

Office Superintendent

2

Mr. Vijaykumar Arkat

Sr. Accountant

3

Ms. Kavita Waghmode

S.Y.B.A.,MSCIT

Accounts Clerk

4

Ms. Kavita Mohite

B.A.

Front OfficeExecutive

5

Ms. Minal More

B.Com.

Exam Clerk

6

Ms. Shravani Mirgal

B.Com

Front Office Clerk

7

Ms. Vidya Mallah

B. Lib, M.Lib

Librarian

8

Ms. Ruchita Zinde

B.Com.,DHM,CCNA

I.T. Coordinator

9

Ms. Rasika Patil

B.Sc

Lab Incharge