School Faculty

Sr. No.Name of the EmployeeEducational QualificationDesignation
1Mrs. Nikita Kothari Principal
2 Ms. Sreerekha G. M.A., M.Ed. Vice Principal (Secondary Class IX – Sr.Secondary)
3 Ms. Indira Shrinivasan M.A. B.Ed. Vice Principal (Pri-Primary – Class VIII)

Primary, Secondary & Sr. Sec. Section

4Ms. Apurva Karkhanis B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
5 Ms. Deepali Indulkar B.Com.,Comp. course (IT) Teacher
6 Ms. Baljinder Kaur M.A. B.Ed. Teacher
7 Mr. Naresh Kanna S.S.C Lab Attendent
8 Ms. Rakhee Arora M.A.B.Ed. Teacher
9 Ms. Jincy Jinto B.A.,B.Ed. Teacher
10 Ms. Jayanti Hazra B.Sc. B.Ed. Teacher
11 Ms. Nimisha Saxena M.A. B.Ed., B.Sc. Teacher
12 Ms. Sangita Kaul B.Sc. M.Ed. Teacher
13 Ms. Anjali Vanjare M.A.B.Ed. Teacher
14 Ms. Anjali Bahl B.A.B.Ed. Teacher
15 Mr. Balkrishna Pandey M.A.,B.Ed. Teacher
16 Ms. Anagha Bodas B.A(Music) Sangeet Visharad Teacher
17 Ms. Shilpa Kokatnur B.E.(Comp. Sci.) Teacher
18 Ms. Ananya Das M.Sc. B.Ed. Teacher
19 Ms. Latika Palney M.Com., B.Ed. Teacher
20 Ms. Jaya Tiwari B.Ed., B.Arts, M.A. Teacher
21 Ms. Meena Sheikh M.A. English,B.A. PGDSLM Teacher
22 Ms. Saraswati V. M.A.,B.Ed. Teacher
23 Ms. Monica Mittal M.Sc.,B.Ed. Teacher
24 Ms. Preeti Jain B.Sc., D.E.C.C.Ed. Teacher
25 Mr. Nikhil Gawade B.Com., B.P.Ed. Teacher
26 Ms. Anupma Singh M.Sc.,M.Ed. Teacher
27 Ms. Kalpana Gupta M.A.,B.Ed. Teacher
28 Ms. Simran Massand B.Com.,MTTC, B.Ed. Teacher
29 Mr. Mangesh Kapse M.F.A. Teacher
30 Mr. Rahul Sasane B.A., B.P.Ed. Teacher
31 Ms. Sadhana Kamble B.A., M.P.Ed. Teacher
32 Ms. Harshali Parkar B.Sc., B.Ed. Teacher
33 Ms. Achala Ashish M.Sc., B.Ed. Teacher
34 Ms. Seema Nair M.Sc., B.Ed. Teacher
35 Ms. Isha Sinha B.A., ECCEd. Teacher
36 Ms. Veena Jambekar T.Y.B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
37 Ms. Nilofer Bi. Shaikh M.Sc.,B.Ed. Teacher
38 Ms. Smita Murari Teacher
39 Ms. Snehal Satput Teacher

Pre-Primary Section

1 Ms. Manali Dasture B.Com., DMHTT P.P.Teacher
2 Ms. Kavita Mandlik B.Com.ECCEd., NTT P.P.Teacher
3 Ms. Sharmila Halder B.A., E.C.C.Ed. P.P.Teacher
4 Ms. Gauri Palkar B.Com.,DMTT,ECCEd. P.P.Teacher
5 Ms. Surekha Arelli M.Com., ECCEd. P.P.Teacher
6 Ms. Roshni Maniar HSC,ECCEd.,DCT P.P.Teacher
7 Ms. Nishita Panchal HSC, ECCEd. P.P.Teacher
8 Ms. Shailaja V. B.A., E.C.C.Ed. P.P.Teacher
9 Ms. Gayatri Chavan HSC, ECCEd. P.P.Teacher
10 Ms. Harshada Patil M.Com., ECCEd. P.P.Teacher
11 Ms. Anjali Bhor B.Sc. (I.T.) P.P.Teacher

Part Time Teachers

1 Mr. K.V.Rajan Dance Teacher
2 Mr. Stany Martis Western Music Teacher
3 Ms. Sunaina Kaul B.A.,B.Ed. Special Educator
4 Mr. Girish Sawant H.S.C. Cricket Coach
5 Ms. Priyanka Jadhav B.Sc., 1st DAN Karate Coach
6 Ms. Aprana Ghosh M.A.(Psy.), B1- French French Teacher


7 Ms. Rashmi Jande Yoga Instructor
8 Mr. Shlok Shetty Basket Ball Coach
9 Mr. Rohit Shinde FootBall Coach
10 Mr. Samar Nandy Skating Coach
11 Mr. Siddhesh Parab Table Tenis Coach

Administration

1 Mr. Rajesh Joshi B.Sc. ,G.C.C., Basic Computer Course Office Superintendent
2 Mr. Vijaykumar Arkat Sr. Accountant
3 Ms. Kavita Waghmode S.Y.B.A.,MSCIT Accounts Clerk
4 Ms. Kavita Mohite B.A. Front OfficeExecutive
5 Ms. Minal More B.Com. Exam Clerk
6 Ms. Shravani Mirgal B.Com Front Office Clerk
7 Ms. Vidya Mallah B. Lib, M.Lib Librarian
8 Ms. Ruchita Zinde B.Com.,DHM,CCNA I.T. Coordinator
9 Ms. Rasika Patil B.Sc Lab Incharge